Monday, March 21, 2011

Selamat Bertunang Zal & Ada

Gambar lama yang baru upload :) sempena adik aku yang bertunang... Tunangnya orang jauh, terengganu nun.... Aku buat 2 set, choc moist dgn carrot cupcake. Deco sebelah pagi, majlisnya petang. Aku angkut segala deco tools :) (hehe cam banyak sgt nak bawak...)


Choc moist + buttercream + piping jelly, saiz s




Carrot cupcake + cream cheese frosting + buttercream, saiz s



Friday, March 4, 2011

Happy Birthday, Love U Very Much


Choc moist cake + buttercream. Order dr cikgu SK Cyberjaya. TQ! (nak kena asah skill icing kek lg nih...)

Red Velvet Cupcake

Konfius jap bila tgk blog sendiri, jap bm jap bi... kena buat 1 keputusan... dan keputusan muktamadnya, guna bm lah pasni, xpun rojak :) hopefuly xda la yg pening kalu baca blog aku... (ada ka ;p)

Red velvet cupcake order dari kawan2 ofis... Tima kasih banyak2 kawan2 ea...

Order dari Kak Ayu, TQ!



Order dari Aina Yasmin. TQ!



Order dari Kak mar. TQ!


Order dari Kak Huda. TQ!

Thursday, November 4, 2010

Happy 15th Anniversary

Order from my husband's friend, a teacher of SK Cyberjaya. I remembered yesterday he told me bout this 15th anniversary, so i guess it should be ok if i write 'HAPPY 15TH ANNIVERSARY'. I woke up at 4 this morning to deco d cake n i wrote what i thought is correct. Woke him up at 6, he asked bout d cake...

Him: kek mcmana?
Me: siap dah...
Him: tulis apa?
Me: happy 15th anniversary lah...
Him: laaa... abang dah cakap semalam 'selamat ulang tahun ke 15'!
Me: ???!!! ya ka? bukan abang kata happy anniversary ka?
Alamaks! Sudah salah la... Ampun kak, hopefully u dont mind...


N one more thing, she did mention she wants a big cake, 2kg. So off i went to Manis to buy a new mould as i dont have a square 10 inch mould. After maghrib i started to bake n suddenly d mould couldn't fit into d oven la pulak! Changed d plan immediately! So i used 9 inch mould n 5 inch round mould to bake d cake, tu yg jd 2 tier tu... ampun again kak (i should ask him her name la!) ... abang, time for a bigger oven kot ek...? :)

errr... cam panjang ja aku tulis kali ni...


Cuppies for Judges

JPAM organized a Showtime by sem 1 students on d October 22nd. KJ asked for a box of cuppies for each of the judges n also for d VIP which was d TPA. It was really a challenged for me cause she asked for somethung beautiful... pandai ke aku nak deko cecantik nih??? Well i have tried my very best, n hopefully they like it :)

I dont know which goes to whom anyway coz i was not in charge of d gift, plus i was bz looking after d kids, they were bored n sleepy and yet started to run all over d hall :)
N hey, proud to say that my class DPM 1A won!!! They presented a drama 'Blind Love'. U're great guys! Very proud of u!!








You might also interested about these...

Blog Widget by LinkWithin
Powered By Blogger